AZ
Golden Valley
Welcome to Golden Valley, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$289,680
Average Sales Price
$264,500
Median Sales Price
113
Total Listings
12,271
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$12,000
$15,000
20.0%2342 S Drake RD, Golden Valley, AZ 86413
2 Acres
Listed by Colorado River Top Producers Realty, LLC

$18,500
$20,000
7.5%1565 S Growler RD, Golden Valley, AZ 86413
2 Acres
Listed by Colorado River Top Producers Realty, LLC

$16,000
$18,000
11.1%1597 S Gisela RD, Golden Valley, AZ 86413
2 Acres
Listed by Colorado River Top Producers Realty, LLC

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 0.34 0
Bedrooms 2.93 3
Year Built 2002 2002
Lot Size 872,972 Sqft 98,728 Sqft
Taxes $453 $137
Population
12.3K
12.3K in 2020
Density
16.9
per square mile
Households
4.7K
18% with children